Our Staff

/Our Staff
Our Staff2018-05-17T16:17:10+00:00

Our Staff

Class Based Teachers and Support Staff

Class Teacher Teaching Assistant/ NNEB SNA SMSA
(to be confirmed in Sept 2017)
KS1 SNR Kim Tarrier
KS2 SNR Kylea Grech
Nursery
Little Gems 2YO
Little Jewels 3YO
Anne Critchfield
Toni Norcup
Deneice Brown
Chantelle Sapla
Lisa Fox
Sara Solana Vera
Val Thornhill
 Millicent Robinson
Debra Deer
Val Thornhill
Fatima Bouznifin
R-Ducklings Portia Busia/Chris Graham Debbie Mallitte
Carina Maxwell .8
Dalila Pereira Siman
R- Goslings Duncan Beardwell/ Chris Graham Jade Simpson
Y1-Amber Tamsin Long Edwin Soloman HLTA
Sue Ritchie TA
Louise Skinner
Y1-Saffron Kathy Webb/ Judith Ross Angela McLeary
Y1-Tangerine Serena Oberheim
Julie Gilmore (Student)
 Jacqueline Anderson
Y2-Marigold Gemma Simmons Ailith Knott HLTA
Zee Gordon TA
Nutan Goreeba (Marigold)
Gail Evan Jones (Buttercup)
Helen Riley
Y2-Buttercup Alyia Buckridan Jackie Anderson
Y2- Sunshine Morag Abernethy Davina Dumree
Y3-Jade Jane Hamilton Linda Geddes HLTA
Jane Beckett TA (0.8)
Sinem Isik (Lime)  Val Thornill
Y3-Emerald Charlotte Paige-Smith  Helen Riley
Y3-Lime Katie Harris
Ciara Gallagher (Student)
Judy James
Y4-Ruby Kathryn Way Sarah Blakeley HLTA
Rebecca Langley TA
Tiffany Abraham
(Crimson / Ruby)
 Ann Burnett
Y4-Crimson Harriet Frohock  Gloria Yearwood
Y5-Topaz Stuart Jenkins Steph Clarke HLTA
Jacky Campbell TA
Diane Day (Topaz)  Joyce Golding
Y5-Sapphire Brana Kosic-Vidic  Judy James
Y5-Turquoise Amanda Kahumbu  Helen Riley
Y6-Indigo Ronel Molloy Ali Hammett TA (0.8)
Janet Brewer TA
 Gloria Yearwood
(Violet / Amethyst)
Jackie Anderson
Y6-Violet Sophie Yaseen
Nate Travers (Student)
Gloria Yearwood
Y6-Amethyst Eamonn Quinn  Davina Dumree

Non Class based posts and responsibilities

Post Site Staff Time
Headteacher Rectory Gardens/Church Lane Fran Hargrove FT
Deputy Head Rectory Gardens/Church Lane Sam Fennell FT
Deputy Head Rectory Gardens/Church Lane Tom Broadbent FT
Nursery Development Church Lane Toni Norcup FT
Lower Phase Leader Church Lane Duncan Beardwell FT
Middle Phase Leader Rectory Gardens Harriet Frohock FT
Upper Phase Leader Rectory Gardens Tom Broadbent FT
INCO & Designated CP Officer Rectory Gardens/Church Lane Aria Zavrou FT
SEN teacher Rectory Gardens/Church Lane Donna Cambell 0.6
EMA teacher Rectory Gardens/Church Lane Jane Travers 0.3
PE Specialist Teacher Rectory Gardens/Church Lane Daniel Tuitt FT
French Specialist Teacher Rectory Gardens/Church Lane Carolyn Baker 0.8
Skills Interventions Rectory Gardens/Church Lane  Chris Graham 0.6
 Medical Officer & Breakfast & Afterschool Club manager Rectory Gardens/Church Lane  Debbie Mallitte FT

Curriculum Subject leaders

Maths Sophie Yaseen
English inc phonics and reading/ Development of teaching and learning Emma Jenkins
Science Alyia Buckridan
Foundation Curriculum Lead Ronel Molloy
ICT Portia Anane Busia
Art Charlotte Paige Smith
DT Brana Vidic
Food Technology Morag Abernethy
Travel Plan Kathy Webb/Amanda Kahumbu
SRE /PHSE Gemma Simmons
ICT & Behaviour Portia Anane Busia
Forest Schools Stuart Jenkins
RE Katie Harris
Travel Plan Kathy Webb/Amanda Kahumbu
Healthy Schools Tamsin Long
PE Daniel Tuitt
MFL Carolyn Baker
EYFS Duncan Beardwell
Assessment & Data Tom Broadbent
Professional Development & Students Sam Fennell

Site and Administrative Staff

Post Site Staff Time
School Business Manager Rectory Gardens/Church Lane Helen Hutchings FT
Office Manager Church Lane Lorraine Christou FT
Admin Church Lane Suzette Lionel FT
Admin Rectory Gardens Sally Walker FT
Admin Church Lane/Rectory Gardens Rebecca Greensmith 0.6
PA to HT Church Lane/Rectory Gardens Sophie Plimley FT
Site Manager Rectory Gardens Ian Bruce FT
Site Manager Rectory Gardens Dennis Murphy FT